Peak Challenge Photos

  • thumb DSC 0460 1024
  • thumb DSC 0436 1024
  • thumb DSC 0435 1024
  • thumb DSC 0434 1024
  • thumb DSC 0433 1024
  • thumb DSC 0432 1024
  • thumb DSC 0431 1024
  • thumb DSC 0430 1024
  • thumb DSC 0461 1024
  • thumb DSC 0450 1024
  • thumb DSC 0449 1024
  • thumb DSC 0448 1024
  • thumb DSC 0447 1024
  • thumb DSC 0446 1024
  • thumb DSC 0445 1024
  • thumb DSC 0443 1024
  • thumb DSC 0440 1024
  • thumb DSC 0439 1024
  • thumb DSC 0438 1024
  • thumb DSC 0454 1024
  • thumb DSC 0452 1024
  • thumb DSC 0451 1024
  • thumb DSC 0460 1024
  • thumb DSC 0436 1024
  • thumb DSC 0435 1024
  • thumb DSC 0434 1024
  • thumb DSC 0433 1024
  • thumb DSC 0432 1024
  • thumb DSC 0431 1024
  • thumb DSC 0430 1024
  • thumb DSC 0461 1024
  • thumb DSC 0450 1024
  • thumb DSC 0449 1024
  • thumb DSC 0448 1024
  • thumb DSC 0447 1024
  • thumb DSC 0446 1024
  • thumb DSC 0445 1024
  • thumb DSC 0443 1024
  • thumb DSC 0440 1024
  • thumb DSC 0439 1024
  • thumb DSC 0438 1024
  • thumb DSC 0454 1024
  • thumb DSC 0452 1024
  • thumb DSC 0451 1024

2018 Peak Challenge Results

Thanks to all of you who participated in this year's Peak Challenge on Day of the Seafarer - Monday, June 25th.  Below are the team and individual results (note the max. 2hr was allocated to those that did not partcipate):

Team Name: Let's Get Fiscal (COS/CLIA)
Player # Player Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
100 Andrew Knapman 16:04:00 16:59:00 0:55:00 0:55:00 1:27:00 0:32:00 3:27:00 0:00:00 3:27:00
101 Jenniffer Hernandez 16:04:00 17:31:00 1:27:00
102 Dennis Li 16:04:00 17:09:00 1:05:00
Team Name: Pacific Pilotage Authority
Player # Player Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
103 Kevin Obermeyer 15:54:00 17:23:00 1:29:00 0:42:00 1:29:00 0:47:00 3:12:00 0:00:00 3:12:00
105 Sandra Luscombe 15:54:00 16:55:00 1:01:00
106 Scott Galloway 15:54:00 16:36:00 0:42:00
Team Name: Smooth Snailing (BCMEA)
Player # Player Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
107 Hannah Julian 16:42:00 17:39:00 0:57:00 0:57:00 2:00:00 1:03:00 4:05:00 0:00:00 4:05:00
108 Tavaras Powell (No Show) 16:42:00 18:42:00 2:00:00
109 David Iwata 16:42:00 17:50:00 1:08:00
Team Name: The Bernard Buccaneers
Player # Player Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
110 Catherine Hoffman 15:56:00 17:13:00 1:17:00 1:09:00 1:17:00 0:08:00 3:42:00 0:00:00 3:42:00
111 Anna Amos-Stewart 15:56:00 17:05:00 1:09:00
112 Karissa Kelln 15:56:00 17:12:00 1:16:00
Team Name: Bernard PEAK Performers
Player # Player Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
113 Russ Robertson 16:10:00 17:11:00 1:01:00 1:01:00 1:08:00 0:07:00 3:14:00 0:00:00 3:14:00
114 Harry Ormiston 16:10:00 17:15:00 1:05:00
115 Ryan Bernard 16:10:00 17:18:00 1:08:00
Team Name: Arabian Knights (Pacific Basin)
Player # Player Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
116 Stav Kimhim (Injured) 16:23:00 18:23:00 2:00:00 0:53:00 2:00:00 1:07:00 3:50:00 0:00:00 3:50:00
117 Peter Amat 16:23:00 17:20:00 0:57:00
118 Kay Afghahi 16:23:00 17:16:00 0:53:00
Team Name: The Yakivs (Pacific Basin)
Player # Player Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
119 Kyoko Yamamoto 16:15:00 17:12:00 0:57:00 0:46:00 1:29:00 0:43:00 3:12:00 0:00:00 3:12:00
120 Karl Wang 16:15:00 17:44:00 1:29:00
121 Alexander Kalitin 16:15:00 17:01:00 0:46:00
Team Name: Monkey Shoulder (Pacific Basin)
Player # Player Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
122 Simon Brown 16:18:00 17:12:00 0:54:00 0:50:00 1:04:00 0:14:00 2:48:00 0:00:00 2:48:00
123 Theo Salvo 16:18:00 17:08:00 0:50:00
124 Alex Bollhorn 16:18:00 17:22:00 1:04:00
Team Name: The Elsa Laus (Pacific Basin) 
Player # Player Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
125 Elsa Lau 16:07:00 18:07:00 2:00:00 1:03:00 2:00:00 0:57:00 5:03:00 0:00:00 5:03:00
126 Sydney Bridges 16:07:00 17:10:00 1:03:00
127 Umeshi Arran 16:07:00 18:07:00 2:00:00
Team Name: Easier said than Run (Teekay)
Player # Player Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
128 Chris Cooper 15:55:00 16:38:00 0:43:00 0:40:00 0:51:00 0:11:00 2:14:00 0:00:00 2:14:00
129 Jennifer Kerr 15:55:00 16:46:00 0:51:00
130 Sean Hennessy 15:55:00 16:35:00 0:40:00
Team Name: ISAC
Player # Player Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
131 Lisa Egami 15:59:00 16:42:00 0:43:00 0:43:00 1:03:00 0:20:00 2:47:00 0:00:00 2:47:00
132 Anders Mikkelsen 15:59:00 17:00:00 1:01:00
133 Alex Verchez 15:59:00 17:02:00 1:03:00
Team Name: Slow But Deadly (Oldendorff)
Player # Player Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
134 Sebastian Maercker 16:28:00 17:27:00 0:59:00 0:58:00 0:59:00 0:01:00 2:55:00 0:02:00 2:53:00
135 Artour Saifatchine 16:28:00 17:26:00 0:58:00
136 Ivelin Tenev 16:28:00 17:26:00 0:58:00
Team Name: Swire
Player # Player Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
138 Sandar Koh 15:58:00 16:52:00 0:54:00 0:50:00 0:54:00 0:04:00 2:37:00 0:00:00 2:37:00
139 James Feathers 15:58:00 16:48:00 0:50:00
140 Alex Yan 15:58:00 16:51:00 0:53:00
Team Name: Fraser Surrey Docks Team 1
Player # Player Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
141 Brady Erno 16:26:00 17:24:00 0:58:00 0:58:00 1:24:00 0:26:00 3:27:00 0:00:00 3:27:00
142 Gord Yahn 16:26:00 17:31:00 1:05:00
143 Meena Batra 16:26:00 17:50:00 1:24:00
Team Name: Fraser Surrey Docks Team 2
Player # Player Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
144 Mike McLeod 16:27:00 17:31:00 1:04:00 1:04:00 1:51:00 0:47:00 4:06:00 0:00:00 4:06:00
145 Kurtis Dool 16:27:00 17:38:00 1:11:00
146 Pam Heer 16:27:00 18:18:00 1:51:00
Team Name: Seapsan
Player # Player Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
147 Ryan Simpson 16:03:00 16:56:00 0:53:00 0:48:00 0:53:00 0:05:00 2:31:00 0:00:00 2:31:00
148 Steve Christensen 16:03:00 16:51:00 0:48:00
149 Mike Malone 16:03:00 16:53:00 0:50:00
Team Name: Tymac Titans
Player # Player Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
150 Doug Towill 16:24:00 17:10:00 0:46:00 0:37:00 1:21:00 0:44:00 2:44:00 0:00:00 2:44:00
151 Drew Hemmingson 16:24:00 17:01:00 0:37:00
152 Steve Hnatko 16:24:00 17:45:00 1:21:00
Team Name: SST Canada
Player # Player Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken Fastest Time Slowest Time Variance Team Total 2 Min. Adj. Total 
153 Brook Walker 16:29:00 17:09:00 0:40:00 0:40:00 1:04:00 0:24:00 2:36:00 0:02:00 2:34:00
154 Winston Ow 16:29:00 17:33:00 1:04:00
155 Boban Tubic 16:29:00 17:21:00 0:52:00
Individuals 
Player # Player Name Start Time Finish Time Time Taken  
179 Chris Paultier 16:26:00 17:37:00 1:11:00
137 Austin Campbell 16:28:00 17:34:00 1:06:00
156 Timothy Li 16:05:00 16:46:00 0:41:00